Campus Recreation Staff Contact Information

Administration

Amy Lanham

Amy Lanham

Director

402-472-9481
Email Amy
vCard
Zac Brost

Zac Brost

Associate Director

402-472-4763
Email Zac
vCard
Jerrod Jackson

Jerrod Jackson

Associate Director

402-472-4073
Email Jerrod
vCard
Mark Joekel

Mark Joekel

Associate Director

402-472-4772
Email Mark
vCard
Stan Campbell

Stan Campbell

Director Emeritus

402-472-3467
Email Stan
vCard

Assistant Directors

David Coffin

David Coffin

Assistant Director for Facility Operations

402-472-9409
Email David
vCard
Aaron Dueker

Aaron Dueker

Assistant Director for Sport Programs

402-472-4770
Email Aaron
vCard
Breana Garretson

Breana Garretson

Business Manager

402-472-4758
Email Breana
vCard
Annalisa Mazza

Annalisa Mazza

Assistant Director for Employee Wellness

402-472-6170
Email Annalisa
vCard
Jordan Messerer

Jordan Messerer

Assistant Director for Outdoor Adventures

402-472-8871
Email Jordan
vCard
No Photo Available

Sally Pfeiffer

Assistant Director for Facilities & Event Services

402-472-4759
Email Sally
vCard
Steve Phillips

Steve Phillips

Outdoor Facilities Operation Manager

402-472-3437
Email Steve
vCard
Brian Stelzer

Brian Stelzer

Assistant Director for Sport Programs

402-472-8869
Email Brian
vCard
Daniel Thyren

Daniel Thyren

Assistant Director for Injury Prevention & Care

402-472-3438
Email Daniel
vCard
Jess Wagner

Jess Wagner

Assistant Director for Instructional, Aquatics, & Risk Management

402-472-4753
Email Jess
vCard
Scott Wagner

Scott Wagner

Assistant Director for Member Services

402-472-8870
Email Scott
vCard
Steve Woita

Steve Woita

Assistant Director for Fitness & Wellness

402-472-9480
Email Steve
vCard
 Karli Whitlock

Karli Whitlock

Assistant Director for Housekeeping Services

402-472-3467
Email Karli
vCard

Coordinators

Madison Baker

Madison Baker

Events & Engagement Coordinator

402-472-8252
Email Madison
vCard
Kyle Hansen

Kyle Hansen

Outdoor Adventures Coordinator

402-472-4703
Email Kyle
vCard
Logan Kahler

Logan Kahler

Sports Programs Coordinator

402-472-0270
Email Logan
vCard
Alyssa Kerr

Alyssa Kerr

Sport Programs Coordinator

402-472-0959
Email Alyssa
vCard
Audrey Krimm

Audrey Krimm

Outdoor Adventures Coordinator

402-472-3325
Email Audrey
vCard
Jen Krueger

Jen Krueger

Injury Prevention & Care Coordinator

402-472-4768
Email Jen
vCard
Josh Kuehmichel

Josh Kuehmichel

Instructional Coordinator

402-472-6982
Email Josh
vCard
Vanessa McFarland

Vanessa McFarland

Member Services Coordinator

402-472-2479
Email Vanessa
vCard
Kyle Minchow

Kyle Minchow

Strength Training & Conditioning Coordinator

402-472-9479
Email Kyle
vCard
Phanomvan Pongdara

Phanomvan Pongdara

Massage Therapy Assistant Coordinator

402-472-0738
Email Phanomvan
vCard
Brenna Schmader

Brenna Schmader

Nutrition Education Coordinator

402-472-0880
Email Brenna
vCard
Nadia Schmidt

Nadia Schmidt

Payroll Coordinator

402-472-4765
Email Nadia
vCard

Assistants

Liz Cody

Liz Cody

Outdoor Adventures Support Specialist

402-472-3467
Email Liz
vCard
Michael Herz

Michael Herz

Member Services Support Specialist

402-472-3467
Email Michael
vCard
Karla Roscoe

Karla Roscoe

Administrative Assistant

402-472-4971
Email Karla
vCard
Adriana Suarez

Adriana Suarez

Sport Programs Support Specialist

402-472-8383
Email Adriana
vCard

Graduate Assistants & Interns

Alexis Fosmer

Alexis Fosmer

Graduate Assistant for Aquatics

402-472-3467
Email Alexis
vCard
Anna Graff

Anna Graff

Graduate Assistant for Outdoor Adventures

402-472-4777
Email Anna
vCard
Heath Howard

Heath Howard

Graduate Assistant for Sport Programs

402-472-8383
Email Heath
vCard
David Jenkins

David Jenkins

Graduate Assistant for Wellness

402-472-3410
Email David
vCard
Maya Lewis

Maya Lewis

Graduate Assistant for Injury, Prevention, & Care

402-472-3467
Email Maya
vCard
Hattie Roberts

Hattie Roberts

Graduate Assistant for Group Fitness

402-472-3410
Email Hattie
vCard

Recreation Sports Turf Crew

Ray Steinkuhler

Ray Steinkuhler

Sports Turf Supervisor – City Campus

402-472-5914
Email Ray
vCard
Jeff Vandersnick

Jeff Vandersnick

Sports Turf Supervisor – East Campus

402-472-4778
Email Jeff
vCard
Scott Nickless

Scott Nickless

Sports Turf Specialist

402-472-3467
Email Scott
vCard

Building Technicians

Corey Amateis

Corey Amateis

Equipment & Building Maintenance Tech

402-472-3467
Email Corey
vCard
Jim Benson

Jim Benson

Building Service Tech III

402-472-3467
Email Jim
vCard
Robert Dittrich

Robert Dittrich

Electrician and Maintenance Technician

402-472-3467
Email Robert
vCard
Abe Greening

Abe Greening

Plumbing Associate and Building Service Tech III

402-472-3467
Kevin Post

Kevin Post

Building Tech III

402-472-3467
Email Kevin
vCard
Rex Robison

Rex Robison

Building Mech III

402-472-3467
Email Rex
vCard

Custodial Leaders / Supervisors

Jeff Cederdahl

Jeff Cederdahl

Custodial Leader

402-472-4762
Email Jeff
vCard
Justin Drake

Justin Drake

Custodial Leader

402-472-3467
Email Justin
vCard
Dan Gushard

Dan Gushard

Custodial Leader

402-472-3467
Email Dan
vCard
JR Smith

JR Smith

Custodial Supervisor

Email JR
Julia Stubblefield

Julia Stubblefield

Custodial Leader

Email Julia
Davin Williams

Davin Williams

Custodial Leader

Email Davin

Custodians

Jessica Brooks

Jessica Brooks

Custodian

Email Jessica
Khai Dao

Khai Dao

Custodian

Email Khai
Brian Gerbeling

Brian Gerbeling

Custodian

Email Brian
Sabastion Harsh

Sabastion Harsh

Custodian

Email Sabastion
Zach LaPointe

Zach LaPointe

Custodian

Email Zach
Xander Sutter

Xander Sutter

Custodian

Email Xander
Hung Vo

Hung Vo

Custodian

Email Hung