Current Roster

The following is a list of athletes who are competing as members of the University of Nebraska Curling Guild.

Name Hometown Year Major
Adams, Tim Canistota, South Dakota Junior Civil Engineering
Binder, Cameron Mequon, Wisconsin Senior Business Administration & Economics
Briggs, Daniel Elkhorn, Nebraska Sophomore Accounting
Connell, Kit Papillion, Nebraska Senior Biology & German, Pre-Med
Cournoyer, Courtney Papillion, Nebraska Sophomore Chemical Engineering
Creeger, Ali Woodbury, Minnesota Sophomore Environmental Studies
Fuhrman, Isaac Canistota, South Dakota Sophomore Mechanical Engineering
Johnson, Tyler Fargo, North Dakota Freshman Chemical Engineering
Manchester, Walter Blair, Nebraska Sophomore Chemical Engineering
Mikulak, Haylie East Brunswick, New Jersey Sophomore Meterology
Mitenko, Katherine Omaha, Nebraska Graduate Student Business Administration
Mueller, Josh Bellevue, Nebraska Sophomore Chemical Engineering
Rempe, Ty Superior, Nebraska Junior Mechanical Engineering
Rose, Austin Broken Bow, Nebraska Freshman Actuarial Science
Rosenbaum, Carrie Ashland, Nebraska Freshman  

All-Time Roster

The following is a list of athletes who have competed as a member of the University of Nebraska Curling Guild.

Name Hometown Membership Notes
Adams, Tim Canistota, South Dakota 2012 - Present  
Binder, Cameron Mequon, Wisconsin 2011 - Present Viceroy, 2013 - Present
Bretschnieder, Avery Wisconsin 2009 - 2010
Connell, Kit Papillion, Nebraska 2011 - Present
Densberger, John St. Helena, California 2010 - 2013
Eicher, Matt Omaha, Nebraska 2009 - 2011
Gibney, Matt Lincoln, Nebraska 2007 - 2010 Founding Member
Grant, Jason Nebraska 2007 - 2009 Founding Member
Kent, Joe Omaha, Nebraska 2009 - 2010
Lerwick, Kara Chugiak, Alaska 2009 - 2010
Lips, Natalie Lincoln, Nebraska 2010 - 2011
McEniry, Mike Papillion, Nebraska 2010 - 2013
Mellgran, Erik Grand Rapids, Michigan 2007 - 2010 Founding Member;
Viceroy, 2007 - 2010
Mitenko, Katherine Omaha, Nebraska 2010 - Present
Richards, Ashley 2009 - 2010
Rixen, Rachel Bismark, North Dakota 2010 - Present
Rose, Morgan Broken Bow, Nebraska 2010 - Present
Schulte, Joel Lincoln, Nebraska 2007 - 2010 Founding Member
Turley, Chris Millard, Nebraska 2009 - 2013 Viceroy, 2010 - 2013